Results

In this page, you will be able to find the information of IICS qualifiers.

Information of IICS qualifiers will be updated every time after the results is released.  

IICS 2.6 Pressure Vessel Safety Valves  (* Name sorted according to alphabet order)

  Name
Certification No. Country Reside Cert Expired Date

1.      

Abu Hassan B Sapong

COP2.6-1001 Malaysia 26 Mar 2021
2.   Andy Akup COP2.6-1002 Malaysia 26 Mar 2021
3. Azmin B Sudin COP2.6-1003 Malaysia 26 Mar 2021
4. Clleamon Golem-Nuyeh COP2.6-1004 Malaysia 26 Mar 2021
5. Fauzi B Ramli COP2.6-1005 Malaysia 26 Mar 2021
6. Irfan Ilies COP2.6-1006 Malaysia 26 Mar 2021
7. James Bon Ak Jinjang COP2.6-1007 Malaysia 26 Mar 2021
8.      Kenny Ak Balong COP2.6-1008 Malaysia 26 Mar 2021
9. M Afiq Zaid B M Samsudin COP2.6-1009 Malaysia 26 Mar 2021
10. M Fareez M Idris COP2.6-1010 Malaysia 26 Mar 2021
11. M Hazwan Abu Bakar COP2.6-1011 Malaysia 26 Mar 2021
12. Matteus Raphael Jabu COP2.6-1012 Malaysia 26 Mar 2021
13. Nazeri Munap COP2.6-1013 Malaysia 26 Mar 2021
14. Nursyazana M Noor COP2.6-1014 Malaysia 26 Mar 2021
15. Nurul Akmal Drahman COP2.6-1015 Malaysia 26 Mar 2021
16. Zain B Abdullah COP2.6-1016 Malaysia 26 Mar 2021
17. Syamsul Azri B Iberam COP2.6-1017 Malaysia 26 Mar 2021
18. Zaidi B Abu Talip COP2.6-1018 Malaysia 26 Mar 2021

 

IICS 3.1 Certified Welding Inspector (* Name sorted according to alphabet order)

  Name
Certification No. Country Reside Cert Expired Date

1.      

Effah Adanan

COP3.1-1003 Brunei 27 Nov 2020
2.   Hon Kay Lee COP3.1-1001 Malaysia 31 July 2019
3. Kyaw Zin COP3.1-1006 Myanmar 27 Nov 2020
4. Mohd Fahmi Bin Abas COP3.1-1004 Malaysia 27 Nov 2020
5. Nay Lynn Aung COP3.1-1005 Myanmar 27 Nov 2020
6. Norizan Bin Ram COP3.1-1007 Malaysia 26 Mar 2021
7. Shoban A/L Letchumanan COP3.1-1002 Malaysia 05 Jun 2020

 

IICS 3.3 Personnel Reviewing Welding Procedures & Welder Certifications

(* Name sorted according to alphabet order)

No  Name
Certification No. Country Reside Cert Expired Date

1.      

Annie Maylyn Yap Febiar

COP3.3-1001 Philippines  23 Oct 2019
2. Azhar Bin Abdul Mutalib COP3.3-1006 Malaysia  09 Apr 2020
3. Billy Chooi COP3.3-1007 Malaysia  09 Apr 2020
4. Fakhrullah Ghazali COP3.3-1008 Malaysia  09 Apr 2020
5. How Han Leong COP3.3-1002 Malaysia  23 Oct 2019
6. Ling Hie Kwong COP3.3-1003 Malaysia  23 Oct 2019
7. Mohamad Nor Alif Bin Rosli COP3.3-1009 Malaysia  09 Apr 2020
8. Muhammad Amirul Bin Abdul Rahman COP3.3-1004 Malaysia  23 Oct 2019
9. Suhaize Bin Moridan COP3.3-1005 Malaysia  23 Oct 2019

 

IICS 4.1 Certified Offshore Crane Inspector (* Name sorted according to alphabet order)

  Name
Certification No. Country Reside Cert Expired Date
1. Ammar Hamzi B. Sidek COP4.1-1015 Malaysia 05 Jun 2020
2. Anthony Judi COP4.1-1005 Malaysia 15 Oct 2019
3. Chin Tze- Hur COP4.1-1006 Malaysia 15 Oct 2019
4. David Parang COP4.1-1028 Malaysia 27 Nov 2020
5. Elveen Ivan Edward COP4.1-1025 Malaysia 29 Oct 2020
6. Halim Muda COP4.1-1016 Malaysia 05 Jun 2020
7. Jarrod Heather COP4.1-1017 Australia 05 Jun 2020

8.      

Kamarul Faris

COP4.1-1007 Malaysia 15 Oct 2019
9. Khaled Ahmed Aboulhassan COP4.1-1001 Saudi Arabia 09 May 2019
10. Koh Chin Chai COP4.1-1009 Malaysia 15 Oct 2019
11. Kwan Kar Khuen COP4.1-1014 Malaysia 15 Oct 2019
12. Mohammad Azreen Bin Abdullah COP4.1-1018 Malaysia 05 Jun 2020
13. Mohd Fadhillah Bin Mohamad COP4.1-1019 Malaysia 05 Jun 2020
14. Mohd Faiz Bin Sofian COP4.1-1020 Malaysia 05 Jun 2020
15. Mohd Sazlan Suili COP4.1-1021 Malaysia 05 Jun 2020
16. Mouassa Tsaty Bel Boris COP4.1-1022 Congo 05 Jun 2020
17. Muhammad Faizi Bin Ahmad Radzi COP4.1-1023 Malaysia 05 Jun 2020
18. Nor Hazarudin Bin Md Daros COP4.1-1012 Malaysia 15 Oct 2019
19. Rafael Johann Gom COP4.1-1013 Malaysia 15 Oct 2019
20. Saiful Zamani Bin Manap COP4.1-1033 Malaysia 26 Mar 2021
21 Than Tun Zaw COP4.1-1029 Myanmar 05 Dec 2020
22. Warner Dumpang @ William COP4.1-1026 Malaysia 29 Oct 2020
23. Yusly Mohd Yunus COP4.1-1024 Malaysia 05 Jun 2020
24. Zulhisham Mat Kamis COP4.1-1027 Malaysia 29 Oct 2020

 

IICS 4.1A Certified Associate Offshore Crane Inspector (* Name sorted according to alphabet order)

  Name
Certification No. Country Reside Cert Expired Date
1.      Mardi Santoso COP4.1-1010 Indonesia 15 Oct 2019
2. Muhamad Ari COP4.1-1011 Indonesia 15 Oct 2019
3. Tan Pei Ying COP4.1-1002 Malaysia 09 May 2019

 

IICS 5.5 Ultrasonic Thickness Measurement Examiner (* Name sorted according to alphabet order)

  Name
Certification No. Country Reside Cert Expired Date

1.      

Clovis Kamdem

COP5.5-1002 Cameroon 25 Feb 2021
2. Muhammad Nur Ariff Bin Azauddin COP5.5-1001 Malaysia 27 Nov 2020
Go to top